Programme Committee and Doctoral Workshop Senior Advisors | CoLIS 9

Doctoral workshop senior advisors

Geoffrey Bowker

Louise Limberg

Pamela McKenzie

Jutta Haider

Kerstin Rydbeck

Programme committee

Jela Steinerová | Comenius University Bratislava

Martha Sabelli | Universidad de la República Uruguay

Trine Schreiber | University of Copenhagen

Jack Andersen | University of Copenhagen

Melanie Feinberg | The University of Texas at Austin

Fidelia Ibekwe-Sanjuan | Aix-Marseille Université

Ciaran Trace | The University of Texas at Austin

Johanna Rivano Eckerdal | Lund University

Ulrika Kjellman | Uppsala University

Fredrik Åstrom | Lund University Library

Ola Pilerot | University of Borås

Michael Olsson | University of Technology, Sydney

Terttu Kortelainen | University of Oulu

Karolina Lindh | Lund University

Tove Faber Frandsen | Odense University Hospital

Christine Urquhart | Aberystwyth University

Boris Badurina | FFOS

Deborah Turner | Drexel University

Noora Hirvonen | University of Oulu

Zinaida Manžuch | Vilnius University

Jonathan Furner | UCLA-GSE & IS

Widad Mustafa El Hadi | Université Lille

Anneli Sundqvist | Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sciences

Nanna Kann-Christensen | University of Copenhagen

Tomislav Jakopec | Filozofski fakultet u Osijeku

Samuel Edquist | Uppsala University

Stasa Milojevic | Indiana University

Reine Ryden | Uppsala University

Michal Lorenz | Masaryk University

Åse Hedemark | Uppsala University

David Ellis | Aberystwyth University

Elke Greifeneder | Berlin School of Library and Information Science

Nils Pharo | Oslo and Akershus University College of Applied Sciences

Ragnar Nordlie | Oslo and Akershus University College

Ragnar Audunson | Oslo and Akershus University College

Christian Schloegl | University of Graz

Ina Fourie | University of Pretoria

Anna Hampson Lundh | University of Borås

Lisa M. Given | Charles Sturt University

Kristina Eriksson-Backa | Åbo Akademi University

Frane Pehar | University of Zadar

Thomas Dousa | University of Chicago

Helena Francke | University of Borås

Jenny Johannisson | University of Borås

Lisbeth Worsøe-Schmidt | University of Copenhagen

Jonas Fransson | Malmö University Library

Martin Frické | University of Arizona

Joacim Hansson | Linnaeus University

Brendan Luyt | NTU

Kathryn La Barre | University of Illinois

Sanjica Faletar Tanackovic | Faculty of Philosophy

Maria Teresa | Biagetti Sapienza Rome University

Reijo Savolainen | University of Tampere

Jette Hyldegård | Copenhagen University

Camilla Moring | Copenhagen University

Claudio Gnoli | University of Pavia

Hans Dam Christensen | University of Copenhagen

Gunilla Widén | Åbo Akademi University

Arwid Lund | Uppsala University

Inga-Lill Aronsson | Uppsala University

Mats Dahlstrom | University of Borås

Koraljka Golub | Linnaeus University

Jenna Hartel | University of Toronto

Maja Krtalic | University of Osijek

Annemaree Lloyd | University of Borås

Volkmar Engerer | University of Copenhagen

Heidi Enwald | University of Oulu

Andrew Dillon | The University of Texas at Austin

Charles Bazerman | University of California

Back to the conference main page.